Follow Us:

Resources For:

Rugby Indiana congratulates all members of the 2021 Rugby Indiana Spring Academic All-State team. These student athletes have been nominated by their team’s head coach or Administrator.  We would like to recognize our players that excel both academically and on the pitch. Successful Academic All-State qualifications:

Athlete Team School
Akers, Mary Carmel Greyhounds Westfield
Alexander, Corbin Pendleton Arabians Frankton
Altherr, Schyler Pendleton Arabians Pendleton Heights
Barker, Ariana North Central Panthers North Central
Bettcher, James Marian Knights LaVille
Broom, Max HSE/Fishers Rugby Hamilton Southeastern
Byers, Kyle Westfield Shamrocks Westfield
Carey, Cole Bishop Dwenger Saints Bishop Dwenger
Cava, Daniel Bishop Dwenger Saints Bishop Dwenger
Childers, Ethan Pendleton Arabians Pendleton Heights
Cloyd, Nick Brownsburg Bulldogs Brownsburg
Cochran, Ethan Louisville Crash Atherton (KY)
Daher, Lawrence J Marian Knights Marian
Donlon, Blaine Louisville Crash St. Xavier (KY) 
Ellis, Abriella Brownsburg Bulldogs Brownsburg
Fabini, John Micahel Bishop Dwenger Saints Bishop Dwenger 
Farrar, Vance Westfield Shamrocks Westfield
Fowley, Dagan HSE/Fishers Rugby Hamilton Southeastern
Guhl, David Royal Irish Cathedral
Hammann, Fischer Royal irish Cathedral
Horvath, Atticus Marian Knights Marian
Howell, Jacob Brownsburg Bulldogs Brownsburg
Jennings, Tanner Mudsock Hamilton Southeastern
Johnson, Griffen Royal Irish Cathedral
Kaster, Will Pendleton Arabians Pendleton Heights
Logan, Logan Pendleton Arabians Pendleton Heights
Miller, Emily North Central Panthers North Central
Mills, Mikayla Brownsburg Bulldogs Brownsburg
Neier, Elias Royal Irish Brebeuf Jesuit 
Nicholas, Edward HSE/Fishers Rugby Fishers
O’Brien, Logan Royal Irish Bishop Chatard
Paris, Christopher Louisville Crash Trinity (KY)
Plummer, Gabe Royal Irish Cathedral
Powell, Taylor North Central Panthers North Central
Pray, Alex Louisville Crash St. Xavier (KY) 
Quackenbush, Tanner Royal Irish Bishop Chatard
Russell, Bryce Louisville Crash St. Xavier (KY) 
Simons, Riley Pendleton Arabians Pendleton Heights
Stetzel, Ethan Leo Lions Leo 
Strahm, Will Westfield Shamrocks Westfield
Venckus, Lisa Carmel Greyhounds Carmel
Wall, Parker Leo Lions Leo 
Watson, Celia Carmel Greyhounds Carmel 
Watson, Ian Westfield Shamrocks Westfield
Webb, Asher Brownsburg Bulldogs Brownsburg


>> Click Here For A Printable Roster <<

Athlete Team School
Baller, Caroline Carmel Dad’s Club Carmel Middle School
Brown, Macy Carmel Dad’s Club Westfield Middle School
Chesterfield, Olivia Carmel Dad’s Club Carmel Middle School
Cotton, Carter Brownsburg Brownsburg East Middle School
deLeon, Leila Carmel Dad’s Club Creekside Middle School
Devis, Preston Brownsburg Brownsburg East Middle School
Driskell, Ian Mudsock Fall Creek Jr. High
Dull, Selia Panther Westlane Middle School
Foor, Kylie Panther Westlane Middle School
Harral, Caleb Brownsburg East Middle School
Henderson, Cameron Mudsock Fall Creek Jr. High
Jones, Nolan Brownsburg Brownsburg East Middle School 
Kinder, Jordan Mudsock Fishers Jr. High
Kujawa, Kira Panther Westfield Middle School
Lievens, Cooper Brownsburg Cascade Middle School
Moore, Holden Brownsburg Brownsburg West Middle School
Romano, Giabella Carmel Dad’s Club Carmel Middle School
Shackleford, Clover Panther St Matthew
Sowunmi, Dami Brownsburg West Middle School
Spears, Jack Brownsburg Brownsburg East Middle School
Sutter, Jacob Mudsock Hamilton Southeastern Jr. High
Tai, Sofiya Carmel Dad’s Club Creekside Middle School
Thompson, Max Mudsock Fall Creek Jr. High
Tippmann, Nicholas Summit City Saints St. Charles Borromeo


Click Here >> Printable Copy

Players were submitted by the Head Coach of their respective teams.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Submit Application

Player Name(Required)
Player Full Address(Required)
Max. file size: 128 MB.